Showing Collections: 1 - 3 of 3
University Archives Audiovisual Collection
Collection
Identifier: UA 58
Scope and Contents
The University Archives Audiovisual Collection is an artificial collection of various audio and visual formats documenting the College of William and Mary campus, events, people, etc. The collection contains analog, magnetic, and digital media and while not comprehensive, it does include material from a variety of time periods and types of events including commencements, Charter Day, building dedications, lecture series, Raft Debates, visiting scholars and distinguished guests, athletic...
Dates:
1930-2015; Majority of material found in 1985-2005
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
Intercollegiate Debate Council Records
Collection
Identifier: UA 243
Scope and Contents
This collection contains fliers to announce debates at the College of William and Mary. Also included is a booklet for the Marshall-Wythe Debate Tournament.
More digital material related to The William & Mary Law School may be found in the William & Mary Law School Repository"
Dates:
1931-1997
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
John Marshall Bicentennial Celebration Collection
Collection
Identifier: UA 34.003
Scope and Contents
This collection includes correspondence, speeches, invitations, and other materials relating to the College of William and Mary's celebration of the 200th anniversary of John Marshall's birth.
More digital material related to The William & Mary Law School may be found in the William & Mary Law School Scholarship Repository.
Dates:
1954-1955; Majority of material found in 1954-1955
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center